Ads

Collapse

Announcement

Collapse
No announcement yet.

Fingerpring jewellery print

Collapse
X
 
  • Filter
  • Time
  • Show
Clear All
new posts

  • Fingerpring jewellery print

    Hi there.

    I make fingerprint jewellery but am always unable to get a perfect circle indent in the clay. Can anyone help and offer advice on how to get this?

  • #2
    I don't know... But surely fingerprints aren't circular anyway.

    Comment


    • #3
      I have probably explained it wrong, I mean the negative print from the mould. When's its pressed into the silver clay, the indentation of the mould (if that makes sense). I'm not the best at explaining sorry.

      Comment


      • #4
        Go on internet browsing window and type fingerpring jewellery kit and methods
        you will find the help by google itself

        Comment


        • #5
          Well that's just super helpful pooja. What are you going to try to sell to us as soon as you've got your post count up?

          Emma, I'm sorry, I don't really understand the question either. Are you meaning some sort of outline around the print?
          george
          www.mizgeorge.co.uk
          www.etsy.com/shop/mizgeorge
          www.flickr.com/mizgeorge

          Comment

          Working...
          X