PDA

View Full Version : Toggle



Madly Creating
01-01-2010, 06:31 PM
I've got 3 toggles on my new coat and 2 of them keep coming out of their loops... does this mean they're too far away or too close? Please help! :)

alibear
01-01-2010, 08:28 PM
Doesn't it mean the loops are too big?

Kiamyka
01-01-2010, 08:42 PM
Doesn't it mean the loops are too big?
I would agree with ali

Madly Creating
02-01-2010, 11:30 AM
Hmmmm... interesting... the top one (there are 3) holds just fine... and all the parts are the same size... no easy fix then! ;)

alibear
02-01-2010, 02:49 PM
Top one may have less force behind it as is protected to an extent by bottom 2? I have no idea really, I'm just guessing based on my logic! May be worth making the bottom toggle loop tighter?